You are viewing Church Honeybourne, Honeybourne parish, Wychavon, Worcestershire. The main page on honeybourne.uk is Honeybourne, Wychavon, Worcestershire.Back to Honeybourne
←Back to overview
Crime · Church Honeybourne

Reported crime in the parish of Honeybourne

136 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Honeybourne, which includes Church Honeybourne. There are no separate figures for Church Honeybourne. What each figure covers

Total incidents
136
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4735%
Anti social behaviour2216%
Shoplifting1511%
Other theft1310%
Criminal damage and arson107%
Burglary107%
Vehicle crime86%
Public order43%
Other crime21%
Possession of weapons21%
Drugs21%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences55562137243447
Anti social behaviour4321513322
Shoplifting121154115
Other theft1111312313
Criminal damage and arson111321110
Burglary31122110
Vehicle crime222118
Public order11114
Other crime112
Possession of weapons112
Drugs112
Robbery11
Total1318101010910101413811136
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Church Honeybourne, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,048.